Local News

List Of Connecticut Primaries

View Comments
(File: AFP/Getty Images)

(File: AFP/Getty Images)

Source: Connecticut Secretary of the State’s office

Governor

Republican
*Thomas C. Foley
John P. McKinney

Lieutenant Governor
Republican
*Penny Bacchiochi
Heather Somers
David M. Walker

Comptroller
Republican
*Sharon J. McLaughlin
Angel Cadena

State Senate 2
Democratic
*Shawn Wooden
Eric D. Coleman
Len Walker

State Senate 20
Democratic
*Elizabeth B. Ritter
William L. Satti

State Senate 22
Democratic
*Anthony J. Musto
Marilyn Moore

State Senate 23
Democratic
*Andres Ayala, Jr.
Scott Hughes

Assembly District 7
Democratic
*Douglas McCroy
Donna Thompson-Daniel

Assembly District 23
Republican
*Devin R. Carney
Vicki Lanier

Assembly District 32
Democratic
*Kathleen G. Richards
Anthony “Tony” Salvatore

Assembly District 44
Democratic
*Christine Rosati
Michael Cartier

Assembly District 47
Republican
No Endorsement
Doug Dubitsky
Noah Enslow
Michael P. Meadows

Assembly District 48
Democratic
*Linda A. Orange
Jason Paul

Assembly District 64
Republican
*Brian Ohler
Mark Lauretano

Assembly District 122
Republican
*Ben McGorty
Michael C. Vickerelli

Assembly District 124
Democratic
*Ernie Newton
Andre Baker

Assembly District 128
Democratic
*Christopher Rosario
Christina Ayala
Dennis Bradley
Teresa Davidson

Assembly District 133
Democratic
*Cristin McCarthy Vahey
Matt Waggner

Assembly District 137
Democratic
*David Watts
Chris Perone

Assembly District 140
Democratic
*Bruce Morris
Warren Pena

Assembly District 142
Republican
*Emily Wilson
Fred Wilms

Probate District
Plainfield/Killingly 27
Democratic
*Andrea Truppa
Anna Zubkova

Probate District
Madison /Guilford 34
Republican
*William Bilcheck
Gail S. Kotowski

Registrar of Voters
Bristol
Democratic
*Kevin McCauley
Mary Rydingsward

Registrar of Voters
Chaplin
Republican
*Eugene V. Boomer, Jr.
William L. Jenkins

Registrar of Voters
Danbury
Democratic
*Susan Lewis Ward
Margaret F. Gallo

Registrar of Voters
Hampton
Democratic
*Marilynn S. Higgins
Matthew E. LaFontaine

Registrar of Voters
North Stonington
Democratic
*Marilyn MacKay
Joan L. Kepler

Registrar of Voters
Norwalk
Republican
*John F. Federici
Karen Doyle Lyons

Registrar of Voters
Somers
Republican
*William Karl Walton III
David P. McCaffrey

View Comments
blog comments powered by Disqus
Follow

Get every new post delivered to your Inbox.

Join 879 other followers